SERVICE ASSIGNMENTS

Assignments for March
 

Count Team:

Leader: Gene Hall

Team: Tim Gray, Mary Ellen Edwards, Grady & Karen Cathey
 
Ushers:

Team Captains: Eddie McArver

 

Greeters:

Elder of the Month:  Debbie Taylor
 
Visiting Teams – March:                         To Be Visited:                              
Karen & Grady Cathey                                   Marlon Foust
Carol Chapman & Jan Chapman                     Mitch Sutton
Angie Ross & Emily Adkins                            Richard Rumple
Linda Riggins & Ann Cashion                         Mike Johnson & Doris Harrington
Frances Lyerly & Jane McArver                      Allen Wingate & Hoyt Johnston
Judy Smith & Toni Torrence                           Ken Smith
Barbara Ullem & Teresa Painter                    Rennie Auten, Jean Johnston, Mary Frances Lail
 
Cards – March:                                    To Be Mailed:
Carol Chapman & Jan Chapman                      Bertha Ellis, Bob & Marie Love, Stella Whitlock,
 Bryce & Anne Moore, Joe Troutman
 
Nursery:
Crib Room
3/1 – Ashley Kenley
3/8 – Karen Cathey
3/15 – Sarah Mullis
3/22 – Tanya Gross
3/29 – Karen Turner
 
Toddler Room
3/1 – Jon Kenley
3/8 – Gail Bryant
3/15 – Marsha Cathey (Co-ordinator)
3/22 – Grady Cathey
3/29 – Jan McClure
 
Prayer Team:
3/1 – Debbie Taylor & Karen Cathey
3/8 – Jim Pinkston & Paul Bradley
3/15 – Donna & Gene Hall
3/22 – Tim & Celia Gray
3/29 – Donna Hall & Amy McGee
 
Backpack Buddies Drivers
3/6 – Gerri Ann Shaw
3/13 – Sonny & Angie Ross
3/20 – Jan Chapman
3/27 – Jane McArver & Anne Miller
 
Room in the Inn – March:
Laundry – Jim Pinkston
Set-up Beds – Hot Lunch / Scouts
3/3
Transportation – Brian Gross (PM) & Larry Ramsey (AM)
Meal – Fresh Start Class
Overnight – Clint Shaw & Jean Childers
Morning Help – TBD
3/10
Transportation – Jimmy Torrence (PM) & Rudy Kenley (AM)
Meal – Boy Scouts – (Bill Tyler, Kim & Dennis Whittington)
Overnight – Boy Scout Leaders
Morning Help – TBD
3/17
Transportation – Tommy Miller (PM) & Grady Cathey (AM)
Meal – Woodland Presbyterian Church
Overnight – Jon Kenley & Peggy Harrington
Morning Help – TBD
3/24
Transportation – Jon Kenley (PM) & Eric Burns (AM)
Meal – Judy Pinkston & Family
Overnight – John Riggins & Jean Childers
Morning Help – TBD
3/31
Transportation – Brian Gross (PM) & Larry Ramsey (AM)
Meal – Karen Turner & Karen Cathey
Overnight – Tim Sudderth & Jean Childers
Morning Help – Angie & Sonny Ross